Junior Certificate 2014

Motions and Dates:

 

Junior Certificate Dates 2014
Round One Wed 5 March That New Zealand should ban domestic cats.
Round Two Wed 2 April That school uniforms should be compulsory 
Round Three Wed 14 May Limited  Preparation
Round Four Wed 4 June Impromptu
Round Five Wed 25 June Limited  Preparation
Octo-finals Wed 30 July To be advised
Quarter Finals Wed 20 August To be advised
Semi Finals Wed 3 September To be advised
Grand Finals Wed 17 September Full Preparation

 

Draw:

 

North Wellington Pool

 

Venue

Round 1

Round 2

Host A: Tawa College 2 A: Paraparaumu College 1
Travelling N: Newlands College 2 N: Newlands College 2
Host A: Newlands College 1 A: Tawa College 1
Travelling N: Onslow 2 N: Newlands College 1
Host A: Kapiti College 3 A: Kapiti College 2
Travelling N: Paraparaumu College 1 N: Kapiti College 3
Host A: Aotea College A: Onslow 3
Travelling N: Tawa College 1 N: Aotea College
Host A: Kapiti College 1 A: Onslow 1
Travelling N: Kapiti College 2 N: Kapiti College 1
Host A: Onslow 1 A: Onslow 2
Travelling N: Onslow 3 N: Tawa College 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Venue

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Host A: Newlands College 2 A: Onslow 1 A: Newlands College 2
Travelling N: Kapiti College 2 N: Newlands College 2 N: Aotea College
Host A: Newlands College 1 A: Kapiti College 1 A: Newlands College 1
Travelling N: Onslow 3 N: Newlands College 1 N: Kapiti College 3
Host A: Kapiti College 3 A: Aotea College A: Tawa College 2
Travelling N: Onslow 1 N: Kapiti College 3 N: Kapiti College 2
Host A: Aotea College A: Tawa College 1 A: Tawa College 1
Travelling N: Kapiti College 1 N: Tawa College 2 N: Onslow 3
Host A: Tawa College 2 A: Kapiti College 2 A: Paraparaumu College 1
Travelling N: Paraparaumu College 1 N: Paraparaumu College 1 N: Onslow 1
Host A: Onslow 2 A: Onslow 3 A: Onslow 2
Travelling N: Tawa College 1 N: Onslow 2 N: Kapiti College 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

Wellington City Pool

Venue

Round 1

Round 2

Host A: Wellington High School 2 A: St Mary’s College 2
Travelling N: Wellington East Girls’ College 3 N: Wellington East Girls’ College 3
Host A: Queen Margaret College 2 A: Scots College 1
Travelling N: Samuel Marsden Karori 3 N: Queen Margaret College 2
Host A: Wellington East Girls’ College 2 A: St Mary’s College 1
Travelling N: St Mary’s College 2 N: Wellington East Girls’ College 2
Host A: Wellington High School 3 A: Wellington College 2
Travelling N: Scots College 1 N: Wellington High School 3
Host A: Wellington East Girls’ College 1 A: Scots College 3
Travelling N: St Mary’s College 1 N: Wellington East Girls’ College 1
Host A: Samuel Marsden Karori 1 A: St Patricks College Town 2
Travelling N: Wellington College 2 N: Samuel Marsden Karori 1
Host A: Wellington High School 1 A: St Catherine’s College 1
Travelling N: Scots College 3 N: Wellington High School 1
Host A: St Catherine’s College 2 A: Wellington Girls’ College 1
Travelling N: St Patricks College Town 2 N: St Catherine’s College 2
Host A: Wellington Girls’ College 2 A: Samuel Marsden Karori 2
Travelling N: St Catherine’s College 1 N: Wellington Girls’ College 2
Host A: St Patricks College Town 1 A: Wellington College 1
Travelling N: Wellington Girls’ College 1 N: St Patricks College Town 1
Host A: Queen Margaret College 1 A: – Rongotai College 1
Travelling N: Samuel Marsden Karori 2 N: Queen Margaret College 1
Host A: Scots College 2 A: Wellington East Girls’ College 4
Travelling N: Wellington College 1 N: Scots College 2
Host A: Wellington East Girls’ College 4 A: Samuel Marsden Karori 3
Travelling N: – Rongotai College 1 N: Wellington High School 2

 

Venue

Round 3

Round 4

Host A: Wellington East Girls’ College 3 A: Scots College 3
Travelling N: St Mary’s College 1 N: Wellington East Girls’ College 3
Host A: Queen Margaret College 2 A: St Patricks College Town 2
Travelling N: Wellington College 2 N: Queen Margaret College 2
Host A: Wellington East Girls’ College 2 A: St Catherine’s College 1
Travelling N: Scots College 3 N: Wellington East Girls’ College 2
Host A: Wellington High School 3 A: Wellington Girls’ College 1
Travelling N: St Patricks College Town 2 N: Wellington High School 3
Host A: Wellington East Girls’ College 1 A: Samuel Marsden Karori 2
Travelling N: St Catherine’s College 1 N: Wellington East Girls’ College 1
Host A: Samuel Marsden Karori 1 A: Wellington College 1
Travelling N: Wellington Girls’ College 1 N: Samuel Marsden Karori 1
Host A: Wellington High School 1 A: – Rongotai College 1
Travelling N: Samuel Marsden Karori 2 N: Wellington High School 1
Host A: St Catherine’s College 2 A: Wellington East Girls’ College 4
Travelling N: Wellington College 1 N: St Catherine’s College 2
Host A: Wellington Girls’ College 2 A: Scots College 2
Travelling N: Rongotai College 1 N: Wellington Girls’ College 2
Host A: St Patricks College Town 1 A: Queen Margaret College 1
Travelling N: Wellington East Girls’ College 4 N: St Patricks College Town 1
Host A: Queen Margaret College 1 A: Scots College 1
Travelling N: Scots College 2 N: Wellington High School 2
Host A: Wellington High School 2 A: St Mary’s College 1
Travelling N: St Mary’s College 2 N: St Mary’s College 2
Host A: Samuel Marsden Karori 3 A: Wellington College 2
Travelling N: Scots College 1 N: Samuel Marsden Karori 3

 

Venue

Round 5

Host A: Wellington East Girls’ College 3
Travelling N: St Catherine’s College 1
Host A: Queen Margaret College 2
Travelling N: Wellington Girls’ College 1
Host A: Wellington East Girls’ College 2
Travelling N: Samuel Marsden Karori 2
Host A: Wellington High School 3
Travelling N: Wellington College 1
Host A: Wellington East Girls’ College 1
Travelling N: – Rongotai College 1
Host A: Samuel Marsden Karori 1
Travelling N: Wellington East Girls’ College 4
Host A: Wellington High School 1
Travelling N: Scots College 2
Host A: St Catherine’s College 2
Travelling N: Queen Margaret College 1
Host A: Wellington Girls’ College 2
Travelling N: St Patricks College Town 1
Host A: Wellington High School 2
Travelling N: St Mary’s College 1
Host A: Scots College 1
Travelling N: Wellington College 2
Host A: St Mary’s College 2
Travelling N: Scots College 3
Host A: Samuel Marsden Karori 3
Travelling N: St Patricks College Town 2

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

 

Hutt Valley Pool

 

Venue

Round 1

Round 2

Host A:  BYE A: St. Bernard’s College 1
Travelling N: Hutt International Boys’ School 2 N: Hutt International Boys’ School 2
Host A: St Oran’s College 2 A: St Pats Silverstream 1
Travelling N: Sacred Heart College 2 N: St Oran’s College 2
Host A: Sacred Heart College 1 A: Hutt International Boys’ School 3
Travelling N: St. Bernard’s College 1 N: Sacred Heart College 1
Host A: St Oran’s College 1 A: Upper Hutt College 1
Travelling N: St Pats Silverstream 1 N: St Oran’s College 1
Host A: Hutt Valley High School 1 A: Hutt International Boys’ School 1
Travelling N: Hutt International Boys’ School 3 N: Hutt Valley High School 1
Host A: Heretaunga 2 A: Heretaunga 1
Travelling N: Upper Hutt College 1 N: Heretaunga 2
Host A: Heretaunga 1 A: Sacred Heart College 2
Travelling N: Hutt International Boys’ School 1 N: BYE

 

Venue

Round 3

Round 4

Host A: Hutt Interntl oys’ School 2 A: Hutt International Boys’ School 1
Travelling N: Hutt Interntl  Boys’ School 3 N: Hutt International Boys’ School 2
Host A: St Oran’s College 2 A: Heretaunga 1
Travelling N: Upper Hutt College 1 N: St Oran’s College 2
Host A: Sacred Heart College 1 A: Heretaunga 2
Travelling N: Hutt Interntl Boys’ School 1 N: Sacred Heart College 1
Host A: St Oran’s College 1 A: Hutt Valley High School 1
Travelling N: Heretaunga 1 N: St Oran’s College 1
Host A: Hutt Valley High School 1 A: St Pats Silverstream 1
Travelling N: Heretaunga 2 N: BYE
Host A:  BYE A: Hutt International Boys’ School 3
Travelling N: St. Bernard’s College 1 N: St. Bernard’s College 1
Host A: Sacred Heart College 2 A: Upper Hutt College 1
Travelling N: St Pats Silverstream 1 N: Sacred Heart College 2

 

Venue

Round 5

Host A: Hutt International Boys’ School 2
Travelling N: Heretaunga 2
Host A: St Oran’s College 2
Travelling N: Hutt Valley High School 1
Host A: Sacred Heart College 1
Travelling N: St Oran’s College 1
Host A BYE
Travelling N: Hutt International Boys’ School 3
Host A: St Pats Silverstream 1
Travelling N: Upper Hutt College 1
Host A: St. Bernard’s College 1
Travelling N: Hutt International Boys’ School 1
Host A: Sacred Heart College 2
Travelling N: Heretaunga 1

 

 

 

Posted in Current Results and Draw, Uncategorized.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *